Sub-Committee

↩ Back

Finance Sub-Committee: The Finance Sub-Committee comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Parbati Sankar Nandi Govt. Nominee Member
4. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Member
5. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member


Purchase Sub-Committee: The purchase Sub-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member
4. Bulbul Sarkar Cashier Member
5. Parbati Sankar Nandi Govt. Nominee Member

Admission Sub-Committee (Online): The Admission Sub-Committee (Online) comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Priyankar Das Assistant Professor Member
4. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member
5. Asadul Hoque NTS Member

IQAC: The IQAC may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Co-ordinator
3. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Member
4. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Member
5. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member

Cultural Sub-Committee: The Cultural Sub-Committee comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Member
4. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member
5. Bulbul Sarkar Cashier Member

Library Sub-Committee: The Library Sub-Committee comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Parantap Chakraborty Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Member
4. Priyankar Das Assistant Professor Member
5. Sahabul Islam NTS Member

Magazine Sub-Committee: The Magazine Sub-Committee comprise of 6 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Dr Madhusudan Mondal Assistant Professor Member
4. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Member
5. Gayatri Mondal Sarkar NTS Member
6. Asadul Hoque NTS Member

Games & Sports Sub-Committee: The Games & Sports Sub-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Priyankar Das Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member
4. Bulbul Sarkar Cashier Member
5. Sofikul Islam NTS Member

Development Sub-Committee: The Development Sub-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Parbati Sankar Nandi Governing Body Member (Govt. Nominee) Member
4. Sagibul Sk LBS (Municipality Nominee) Member
5. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member
6. Bulbul Sarkar Cashier Member

NAAC Core-Committee: The NAAC Core-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Member
3. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Co-ordinator
4. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Member
5. Ganga Sagar Rajak Accountant Member

Academic Sub-Committee: The Academic Sub-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Dr Anasua Bagchi Assistant Professor Member
3. Chittaranjan Naskar Assistant Professor Convenor
4. Chitrabhanu Biswas Assistant Professor Member
5. All the Head of various Departments ------------------- Invitee Member

Research Sub-Committee: The Research Sub-Committee may comprise of 5 members namely:


Sl. No. Name of the Members Present Designation Designation at the Committee
1. Abu Emdad Md Abdur Rakib Teacher-in-Charge Chairman
2. Dr Anasua Bagchi Assistant Professor Convenor
3. Parantap Chakraborty Assistant Professor Member
4. Dr Biswajit Barman Assistant Professor Member
5. Dr Madhusudan Mondal Assistant Professor Member